Distribution of Food Hygiene Ratings

»

Distribution of Food Hygiene Ratings

So that businesses and residents can see how Rother food businesses are performing, from the 1st April 2016 we will publish how many food businesses have we have in the Food Hygiene Rating Scheme and what the distribution of ratings is. We will update this page at the end of every quarter.

Distribution of Food Hygiene Ratings

DateTotal Businesses in SchemeBusinesses with a 0Businesses with a 1Businesses with a 2Businesses with a 3Businesses with a 4Businesses with a 5
July 2018956072108210629
April 20189590193114199624
January 20189650204120202619
October 20179610154124213605
July 20179610114117224605
April 20179601166127217593
January 20179692167128224592
October 20169722159141227578
July 201696911810151225564
April 201696211610157235543

 

Powered by GOSS iCM