»

Rother District and County Council wards

Below are details of the wards and Councillors for Rother District Council, East Sussex County Council and the Parish and Town Councils within Rother. For further information on the individual Councillors or Town/Parish Councils, please click on the appropriate links (any text that is underlined) within the table.

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Battle Town

Kevin Dixon 
(LD)
Dixon

Battle and Crowhurst

(Battle Town, Crowhurst and *part of Darwell ward)

* Parishes of Netherfield, Mountfield and Whatlington

Kathryn Field 
(LD)
Field

Battle Town Ward

Crowhurst Ward

Darwell

Kathryn Field
(LD)
Field

Crowhurst (Ashburnham & Penhurst, Catsfield and Crowhurst)

Angharad Davies 
(C)
Davies, Miss 2

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Bexhill Sackville

Patrick Douart
(C)
Douart

Bexhill East

(Sackville and St Michaels wards)

Charles Clark
(IND)
Clark

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Sackville ward [97kb]

Mrs Deirdre Williams
(AOI)
Williams_D

Bexhill St Michaels

Charles Clark
(IND)
Clark

word icon List of roads in Bexhill St Michaels ward [101kb]

Simon Elford
(C)
Elford 2011

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Bexhill Central

Richard Carroll
(C)
Carroll, R.C

Bexhill King Offa

(Central, Collington, Old Town, Sidley and St Stephens wards)

Michael Ensor
(C)
Ensor

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Central ward [98kb]

Mrs Joy Hughes 
(C)
Hughes 2

Bexhill Collington


(Vacancy)
 

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Collington ward [101kb]

Tony Mansi
(AOI)
Mansi 2011

Bexhill Old Town

Mrs Frances Winterborn
(LD)
Winterborn, Mrs

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Old Town ward [99kb]

Stuart Wood 
(LD)
Wood

Michael Phillips
(UKIP)
*Picture to follow*

Bexhill Sidley

Jim Carroll
(C)
Carroll

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Sidley ward [100kb]

Maurice Watson
(LAB)
Watson 2011

Bexhill St Stephens

Mrs Bridget George
(C)
George, Mrs

word icon List of roads in Bexhill St Stephens ward [101kb]

Paul Lendon
(IND)
Lendon

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Bexhill Kewhurst

Brian Kentfield 
(C)
Kentfield

Bexhill West

(Kewhurst and St Marks wards)

Stuart Earl
(IND)
Earl 2011

word icon List of roads in Bexhill Kewhurst ward [102kb]

Martin Kenward
(C)
Kenward

Bexhill St Marks

Stuart Earl
(AOI)
Earl 2011

word icon List of roads in Bexhill St Marks ward [101kb]

Mrs Joanne Gadd
(C)
Gadd

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Brede Valley

Jonathan Johnson
(C)
Johnson

Brede Valley and Marsham

(Brede Valley and Marsham wards)

Carl Maynard
(C)
Maynard

Brede Valley ward

Marsham ward

Carl Maynard
(C)
Maynard

Marsham

Roger Bird
(C)
Bird

Robin Patten
(C)
Patten

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Ewhurst & Sedlescombe

Tony Ganly
(C)
Ganly 2

Northern Rother

(Ewhurst & Sedlescombe, Rother Levels and *Salehurst wards)

* except for Hurst Green

Angharad Davies
(C)
Davies, Miss 2

Ewhurst and Sedlescombe ward

Rother Levels ward

Salehurst

Rother Levels

Ian Jenkins
(C)
Jenkins

Martin Mooney
(C)
Mooney Displays a larger version of this image in a new browser window

Salehurst

Graham Browne
(C)
Browne 2011 Displays a larger version of this image in a new browser window

Mrs Susan Prochak
(LD)
Prochak 2012

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Ticehurst & Etchingham

Mary Barnes
(C)
Barnes

Rother North West

(Ticehurst & Etchingham ward, *part of Darwell ward and Hurst Green parish)

*parishes of Brightling, Burwash and Dallington

John Barnes
(C)
Cllr Barnes

Ticehurst and Etchingham ward

Darwell ward

Salehurst ward

Robert Elliston
(C)
Elliston

Darwell

Bob White
(C)
White 2011

David Vereker
(C)
Vereker 2

District Wards

District Councillor/s

County Council Ward

County Councillor/s

Parish / Town Coverage

Eastern Rother

Paul Osborne
(C)
Osborne

Rye and Eastern Rother

(Eastern Rother and Rye wards)

Keith Glazier
(C)
Cllr Glazier

Eastern Rother ward

Rye ward

Nick Ramus
(C)
Ramus

Rye

Lord Ampthill
(C)
Russell 2

Sam Souster
(LAB)
Souster 2011

MPs

Bexhill and Battle Constituency - GREG BARKER MP (C) - covering the whole of Rother District excluding the parishes in the Hastings and Rye constituency. It also includes some Parishes of Wealden (Herstmonceux, Hooe, Ninfield, Pevensey, Warbleton, Wartling and Westham).

Hastings and Rye Constituency - AMBER RUDD MP (C) - covering Hastings, Rye, parishes of Camber, East Guldeford, Fairlight, Guestling, Icklesham, Iden, Pett, Playden, Rye Foreign, Rye Harbour, Three Oaks, Winchelsea and Winchelsea Beach. It includes the whole of the Borough of Hastings and four wards of the Rother District: Brede Valley, Eastern Rother, Marsham and Rye.

Powered by GOSS iCM